2018 NHL Draft Ranking – February

  1. Rasmus Dahlin, D, Frölunda HC (SHL)
  2. Filip Zadina, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
  3. Andrei Svechnikov, RW, Barrie (OHL)
  4. Quinton Hughes, D, Michigan (NCAA)
  5. Brady Tkachuk, LW, Boston University (NCAA)
  6. Adam Boqvist, D, Brynäs IF (SUPERELIT)
  7. Oliver Wahlstrom, C, NTDP U18 (USDP)
  8. Rasmus Kupari, C, Oulun Kärpät (LIIGA)
  9. Grigori Denisenko, C, Loko (MHL)
  10. Noah Dobson, D, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
  11. Barrett Hayton, C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
  12. Ty Smith, D, Spokane (WHL)
  13. Joel Farabee, LW, NTDP U18 (USDP)
  14. Evan Bouchard, D, London (OHL)
  15. Jesperi Kotkaniemi, C, Ässät (LIIGA)
  16. Bode Wilde, D, NTDP U18 (USDP)
  17. Isac Lundeström, C, Luleå HF (SHL)
  18. Joe Veleno, C, Drummondville (QMJHL)
  19. Serron Noel, RW, Oshawa (OHL)
  20. Ryan Merkley, D, Guelph (OHL)
  21. Jacob Olofsson, C, Timrå IK (ALLSVENSKAN)
  22. K’Andre Miller, D, NTDP U18 (USDP)
  23. Dominik Bokk, RW, Växjö (SHL)
  24. Ryan McLeod, C, Mississauga (OHL)
  25. Jett Woo, D, Moose Jaw (WHL)
  26. Aidan Dudas, C, Owen Sound (OHL)
  27. Vitali Kravtsov, LW, Traktor (KHL)
  28. Akil Thomas, RW, Niagara (OHL)
  29. Calen Addison, D, Lethbridge (WHL)
  30. Ty Dellandrea, C, Flint (OHL)
  31. Alexander Alexeyev, D, Red Deer (WHL)
Advertisements

2018 NHL Draft Ranking – October Final

  1. Rasmus Dahlin, D, Frölunda HC (SHL)
  2. Andrei Svechnikov, RW, Barrie (OHL)
  3. Brady Tkachuk, LW, Boston University (NCAA)
  4. Filip Zadina, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
  5. Adam Boqvist, D, Brynäs IF (SUPERELIT)
  6. Ty Smith, D, Spokane (WHL)
  7. Rasmus Kupari, C, Oulun Kärpät (LIIGA)
  8. Joel Farabee, LW, NTDP U18 (USDP)
  9. Ryan Merkley, D, Guelph (OHL)
  10. Quinton Hughes, D, Michigan (NCAA)
  11. Oliver Wahlstrom, C, NTDP U18 (USDP)
  12. Joe Veleno, C, Saint John (QMJHL)
  13. Jesperi Kotkaniemi, C, Ässät (LIIGA)
  14. Bode Wilde, D, NTDP U18 (USDP)
  15. Serron Noel, RW, Oshawa (OHL)
  16. Isac Lundeström, C, Luleå HF (SHL)
  17. Jack McBain, C, Toronto (OJHL)
  18. Barrett Hayton, C, Sault Ste. Marie (OHL)
  19. Jacob Olofsson, C, Timrå IK (ALLSVENSKAN)
  20. Akil Thomas, RW, Niagara (OHL)
  21. Noah Dobson, D, Acadie-Bathurst (QMJHL)
  22. Calen Addison, D, Lethbridge (WHL)
  23. Ryan McLeod, C, Mississauga (OHL)
  24. Jett Woo, D, Moose Jaw (WHL)
  25. Allan McShane, C, Oshawa (OHL)
  26. Jesse Ylönen, RW, Espoo (MESTIS)
  27. Jared McIsaac, D, Halifax (QMJHL)
  28. Vitali Kravtsov, LW, Traktor (KHL)
  29. Benoit Olivier-Groulx, C, Halifax (QMJHL)
  30. K’Andre Miller, D, NTDP U18 (USDP)
  31. Nando Eggenberger, RW, HC Davos (NLA)